Staff

F
Asset 2

Accounting

Latonya Thompson
Director of Finance
Open
Controller
H. Lim
Senior Accountant
Mei Jun Deng
Payroll & Accounting Analyst
Jocelyn Montalvan
Accounting Specialist II
Open
Accounting Assistant

Administrative Support

Val Lemoine
Executive Administrative Supervisor
Alison Watson
Executive Assistant
Open
Administrative Assistant II
Pricilla Wolf
Front Desk Administrator

Care Neighborhood

Angela O’Brien, LCSW
Social Worker Supervisor
Aleida Kasir, MSW
Social Worker
Open
Social Worker
Natalie Kamaat, RN
Care Neighborhood Nurse
Grace Chu
Care Neighborhood Program Coordinator

Claims

Open
Claims Supervisor
Maria Ledezma
Jr. Claims Auditor
Maribel Huerta
Claims Examiner II
Delia Contreras
Claims Examiner II
Cendy Ledezma
Claims Examiner I – Capitation
Olivia Tran
Claims Examiner I
Joyce Chen
Claims Examiner I
Open
Claims Examiner I

Compliance / Provider Dispute Resolution

Open
Compliance Officer
Jennifer Gould
Coding Specialist
Katherine Goodwin
Certified Coder
Rosa Sanchez
PDR Coordinator

Customer Care

Reymond Vizcarra
Customer Care Supervisor
Sandra Mena
Customer Care Associate II
Lisi Zhao
Customer Care Associate
Anthony Thomas
Customer Care Associate
Vicky Cheung
Customer Care Associate
Jessica Zarate
Customer Care Associate
Veronica Barragan
Customer Care Associate

Data

Sharon Lee
Data Analyst Manager
Xiao Chen
Director of Analytics
Mark Delgado
EDI Specialist
Jennifer Du Mond
Senior Data Analyst
Charles Egbunike
Report Developer
Yin-Yu Chen
QM Data Analyst
Chandana Govindu
Report Developer
Ima Essien
QM Coordinator
Olivia Waller
Data Entry Clerk

Eligibility

Sharon Thomas
Eligibility/Member Services Analyst
Alvin Tse
Eligibility/Membership EDI Specialist
Myra Johnson
Eligibility/Member Services Analyst

Human Resources

Rhonda Marion, SPHR
Chief Human Resource Officer
Kham Seng
Recruitment/Workforce Development Manager
Jana Kantor
Training Manager
Teresa Robledo
HR Recruiter/Administrator

IT

Rayne Johnson
Chief Information Officer
Greg Park
Director of Applications
Oliver Newman
IT Systems Administrator
Priya Kamat
IT Systems Analyst
Larry Joe
IT Systems Technician
Dan Clanon
IT Systems Specialist
Lois Chu
Web Application Developer I
Sarah Kang
SQL Developer/Database Specialist
Joseph Chen
EDI Developer
Brenda Rodgers
Director of Project Management
Shawna La Chapelle
Project Manager
Surinder Kaur
Project & Communications Coordinator

Operations

Ralph Silber
CEO
Steve Blake
COO
Ella Schwartz
Director of Operations
Joi Triplett
Development & Communications Coordinator

Provider Services

Samira Pingali
Provider Services Manager
Jessica Rojas
Provider Services and Contracts Specialist
Giovanna Alarcon
Provider Services Specialist
Rosie Chu
Provider Services Coordinator
John Tang
Communication & Data Reporting Specialist

UM/Clinical Operations

Laura Miller, MD
Chief Medical Officer
Gerard Jenkins, MD
Medical Director
Open
Utilization Management Director
Open
Outpatient UM Supervisor
Richmond Santos, BSN, RN
Inpatient Care Transitions Supervisor
Jackie Famor, LVN
Utilization Review Nurse
Debbi Kipp, LVN
Outpatient Case Manager
Ted Anderson, LVN
Utilization Review Nurse
Lynda Mun, LVN
Outpatient Case Manager
Paula Stewart, LVN
UM Prior Authorization Nurse
Alina Gularte, LVN
Inpatient Care Transitions Nurse
Rodel Politan, RN
UM Prior Authorization Nurse
Claudia Price, LVN
Inpatient Care Transitions Nurse
Open
UM Clinical Support Coordinator
Luaung Labya, LVN
Inpatient Care Transitions Nurse
Fiona Quan
UM Intake Coordinator II
Emilie Bets, RN, BSN, PHN, MS
Inpatient Care Transitions Nurse
Adolfo Padilla
UM Intake Coordinator I
Open
Inpatient Care Transitions Nurse
Josue Villata
UM Intake Coordinator I
Laura Rueda, RN
Inpatient Care Transitions Nurse
Wen Zhou
UM Intake Coordinator I
Yolanda Mansfield
Transitional Care Coordinator
Zayra Valencia
UM Intake Coordinator I
Jordan Tai
UM Coordinator I
Amanda Nunez
UM Coordinator I
Andrea Robles
UM Coordinator I
Heidi Macias
UM Coordinator I
Molly Hart
Director of Clinical Optimization
Ryan Alipio
Population Health Coordinator